1640 Hwy 2 Two Harbors, MN 55616 | Phone: (218) 834-8201

KIDS & Co: School Age Child Care

Do you need childcare before or after school or summer care for your Kindergarten or Elementary-aged children? KIDS & Co. can help. Click here to register.

  • Safe, Supervised Care
  • Activities
  • Snacks
  • Indoor/Outdoor Play
  • Arts and Crafts
  • Field Trips

Minnehaha KIDS & Co. Location
Minnehaha School
Two Harbors 421 7th Street
Two Harbors, MN 55616
For more information contact KIDS & Co. Coordinator Jen Bushmaker at (218) 834-8221 ext. 8406
jbushmaker@isd381.org

Silver Bay Kids & Co. Location  
CURRENTLY CLOSED DUE TO STAFFING
William Kelley School
137 Banks Blvd
Silver Bay, MN 55614
For more information on EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES contact Bruce Remme at bremme@isd381.org.

 

District Events

January 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (V/JV) @ Cook County
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ Cook County
4
  • THHS- *CANCELLED* Boys Basketball (Jr. High) @ Esko
  • THHS- *POSTPONED* Girls Basketball (Jr. High) vs. Esko @ HOME
  • STORM - *POSTPONED* Boys Hockey (JV/V) vs. Greenway @ Rukavina
  • STORM - *POSTPONED* Girls Hockey (V) vs. Superior @ Superior
  • THHS- *POSTPONED* Boys Basketball (V) @ Mesabi East
5
  • WKS - Boys BB (V) vs. McGregor @ McGregor HS
6
  • THHS- *CANCELLED* Girls Basketball (Jr. High) @ Floodwood
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr. High) vs. Ordean @ HOME
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ Floodwood
  • WKS - Girls BB (J/V) vs. Floodwood @ Floodwood
  • STORM - Girls Hockey (V) vs. Hayward @ Rukavina
7
  • WKS - Girls BB (JV/V) vs. Barnum @ HOME
  • STORM - Boys Hockey (JV/V) vs. Denfeld @ Heritage Center
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (JV/V) vs. Floodwood @ HOME
  • WKS - Boys BB (V) vs. Barnum @ Home
8
  • Nordic Ski Racing: Boys and Girls (V) vs. Mesabi East @ Giants Ridge
  • STORM - Girls Hockey (JV/V) vs. Moose Lake @ Moose Lake
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (JV/V) vs. Aikin @ HOME
9
10
  • WKS- PTO Meeting
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr. High) vs. Esko @ Esko
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (Jr. High) vs. Esko @ Esko
  • WKS - Girls BB (JV/V) vs. Floodwood @ HOME
  • WKS - Boys BB (V) vs. Floodwood @ Home
11
  • Nordic Ski Racing: Boys and Girls (V) Meet vs. TBA @ Korkki Nordic
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr. High/C/JV/V) vs. Virginia @ HOME
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (Jr. High) @ Proctor
  • STORM - Boys Hockey (JV/V) vs. Greenway @ Hodgins-Berardo Arena Coleraine
  • DIST- School Board Meeting
12
13
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr. High) @ Willow River High School
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (Jr. High/JV/V) @ HOME
  • STORM - Girls Hockey (JV/V) vs. I-Falls @ Bronco Arena
  • STORM - Boys Hockey (V) vs. Proctor @ Lake County Arena
14
  • WKS - Girls BB (JV/V) vs. Northeast Range @ Northeast Range HS
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr.High/JV/V) vs. Cromwell @ Cromwell
15
  • Nordic Ski Racing: Boys and Girls (V) Meet vs. Duluth (Marshall) @ Marshall
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (C/JV/V) vs. Crosby-Ironton @ HOME
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ International Falls
16
17
  • WK/THHS/MINN-NO SCHOOL
  • STORM- Boys Hockey (JV/V) vs. Marshall @ Mars Lakeview Arena
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (JV/V) vs. Lakeview Christian Academy @ HOME
18
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (C/JV/V) @ Proctor
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr. High) @ Barnum
  • STORM - Boys Hockey (JV/V) vs. Rock Ridge @ Miners Memorial Arena Virginia
  • STORM - Girls Hockey (JV/V) vs. Eveleth-Gilbert @ Eveleth Hippodrome
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ Ely
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (Jr. High) vs. Barnum @ HOME
  • WKS - Boys BB (V) vs. Carlton @ Carlton
19
20
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr. High) vs. North Star Academy @ HOME
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (Jr. High) @ North Star Academy
  • WKS - Girls BB (JV/V) vs. Cook County @ HOME
  • STORM - Boys Hockey (JV/V) vs. Hibbing @ Rukavina
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (JV/V) vs. Barnum @ HOME
  • WKS - Boys BB (V) vs. Cook County @ Home
21
  • Nordic Ski Racing: Boys & Girls (V) Meet vs. Cook Cook @ Pincushion
  • STORM - Gilrs Hockey (JV/V) vs. Princeton @ Princeton
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (C/JV/V) @ Barnum
  • WKS - Boys BB (V) vs. Cromwell-Wright @ Home
22
23
24
25
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr. High) @ Ordean East
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (Jr. High) @ Ordean East
  • WKS - Girls BB (JV/V) vs. Northeast Range @ HOME
  • STORM - Girls Hockey (JV/V) vs. Hibbing @ Rukavina
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (JV/V) vs. Eveleth-Gilbert @ HOME
  • WKS - Boys BB (V) vs. Nashwauk-Keewatin @ Nashwauk-Keewatin
26
27
  • STORM - Boys Hockey (JV/V) vs. I-Falls @ Rukavina
  • STORM - Girls Hockey (JV/V) vs. Pine City @ Lake County Arena
28
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (JV/V) vs. Cook County @ HOME
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (JV/V) vs. Cook County @ HOME
  • WKS - Girls BB (JV/V) vs. Wrenshall @ Wrenshall
  • WKS - Boys BB (V) vs. Wrenshall @ Wrenshall HS
29
  • STORM - Girls Hockey (JV/V) vs. Minnehaha Academy @ Lake County Arena
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (JV/V) vs. International Falls @ HOME
30
31
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr. High) @ Lincoln Park
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (Jr. High) vs. Lincoln Park @ HOME
  • STORM - Girls Hockey (JV/V) vs. Clqt-Esko-Cartlon @ Cloquet Area Rec. Center