1640 Hwy 2 Two Harbors, MN 55616 | Phone: (218) 834-8201

Student Registration

Student Registration – Please complete all 3 steps!

Lake Superior School District #381
1640 Hwy 2. Two Harbors, MN 55616
(218) 834-8201

Required Student Registration Forms
Parents: You may complete these forms online or you may request a paper copy of each of these forms from the district or building secretary. If you need assistance completing the forms, please contact the building secretary. Contact information for each building is listed below.

Step 1: Online Registration through Campus:

Step 2: Complete Additional Required Forms:

All Families must also complete the following two forms. Please complete one form per family for each of the links below:

Step 3: Apply for Meal Benefits:

  • Meal Benefits Application  (Use this link to fill out the application for educational benefits for free and reduced price school meals)

Additional Information:

School Contact Information, School Supply Lists and Student Handbooks:

Two Harbors High School: 1640 Hwy 2. Two Harbors, MN 55616 (218) 834-8201
Principal: Julie Benson jbenson@isd381.org 834-8201 X8202
Secretary: Ronnie Johnson rjohnson@isd381.org 834-8201 X8201

Minnehaha Elementary: 421 7th St. Two Harbors, MN 55616 (218) 834-8221
Principal: Brett Archer barcher@isd381.org 834-8221 X8402
Secretary: Jenny Falk jfalk@isd381.org 834-8221 X8401

William Kelley Schools: 137 Banks Blvd. Silver Bay, MN 55614 (218) 226-4437
Principal: Joe Nicklay jnicklay@isd381.org 226-4437 X8101
Secretary: Jaime Hipple  jhipple@isd381.org 226-4437 X8102

Food Service Information:
Lake Superior School District Food Services At Lake Superior School District, we strive to provide nutritious meals every day and meet patterns established by the U.S. Department of Agriculture. School lunch menus include hot entrees, salads, sandwiches, vegetables, fruits, bread, milk and dessert items.  Food selections and items vary between elementary and secondary schools.

District Events

January 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (V/JV) @ Cook County
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ Cook County
4
  • THHS- *CANCELLED* Boys Basketball (Jr. High) @ Esko
  • THHS- *POSTPONED* Girls Basketball (Jr. High) vs. Esko @ HOME
  • STORM - *POSTPONED* Boys Hockey (JV/V) vs. Greenway @ Rukavina
  • STORM - *POSTPONED* Girls Hockey (V) vs. Superior @ Superior
  • THHS- *POSTPONED* Boys Basketball (V) @ Mesabi East
5
  • WKS - Boys BB (V) vs. McGregor @ McGregor HS
6
  • THHS- *CANCELLED* Girls Basketball (Jr. High) @ Floodwood
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr. High) vs. Ordean @ HOME
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ Floodwood
  • WKS - Girls BB (J/V) vs. Floodwood @ Floodwood
  • STORM - Girls Hockey (V) vs. Hayward @ Rukavina
7
  • WKS - Girls BB (JV/V) vs. Barnum @ HOME
  • STORM - Boys Hockey (JV/V) vs. Denfeld @ Heritage Center
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (JV/V) vs. Floodwood @ HOME
  • WKS - Boys BB (V) vs. Barnum @ Home
8
  • Nordic Ski Racing: Boys and Girls (V) vs. Mesabi East @ Giants Ridge
  • STORM - Girls Hockey (JV/V) vs. Moose Lake @ Moose Lake
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (JV/V) vs. Aikin @ HOME
9
10
  • WKS- PTO Meeting
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr. High) vs. Esko @ Esko
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (Jr. High) vs. Esko @ Esko
  • WKS - Girls BB (JV/V) vs. Floodwood @ HOME
  • WKS - Boys BB (V) vs. Floodwood @ Home
11
  • Nordic Ski Racing: Boys and Girls (V) Meet vs. TBA @ Korkki Nordic
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr. High/C/JV/V) vs. Virginia @ HOME
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (Jr. High) @ Proctor
  • STORM - Boys Hockey (JV/V) vs. Greenway @ Hodgins-Berardo Arena Coleraine
  • DIST- School Board Meeting
12
13
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr. High) @ Willow River High School
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (Jr. High/JV/V) @ HOME
  • STORM - Girls Hockey (JV/V) vs. I-Falls @ Bronco Arena
  • STORM - Boys Hockey (V) vs. Proctor @ Lake County Arena
14
  • WKS - Girls BB (JV/V) vs. Northeast Range @ Northeast Range HS
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr.High/JV/V) vs. Cromwell @ Cromwell
15
  • Nordic Ski Racing: Boys and Girls (V) Meet vs. Duluth (Marshall) @ Marshall
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (C/JV/V) vs. Crosby-Ironton @ HOME
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ International Falls
16
17
  • WK/THHS/MINN-NO SCHOOL
  • STORM- Boys Hockey (JV/V) vs. Marshall @ Mars Lakeview Arena
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (JV/V) vs. Lakeview Christian Academy @ HOME
18
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (C/JV/V) @ Proctor
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr. High) @ Barnum
  • STORM - Boys Hockey (JV/V) vs. Rock Ridge @ Miners Memorial Arena Virginia
  • STORM - Girls Hockey (JV/V) vs. Eveleth-Gilbert @ Eveleth Hippodrome
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ Ely
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (Jr. High) vs. Barnum @ HOME
  • WKS - Boys BB (V) vs. Carlton @ Carlton
19
20
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr. High) vs. North Star Academy @ HOME
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (Jr. High) @ North Star Academy
  • WKS - Girls BB (JV/V) vs. Cook County @ HOME
  • STORM - Boys Hockey (JV/V) vs. Hibbing @ Rukavina
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (JV/V) vs. Barnum @ HOME
  • WKS - Boys BB (V) vs. Cook County @ Home
21
  • Nordic Ski Racing: Boys & Girls (V) Meet vs. Cook Cook @ Pincushion
  • STORM - Gilrs Hockey (JV/V) vs. Princeton @ Princeton
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (C/JV/V) @ Barnum
  • WKS - Boys BB (V) vs. Cromwell-Wright @ Home
22
23
24
25
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr. High) @ Ordean East
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (Jr. High) @ Ordean East
  • WKS - Girls BB (JV/V) vs. Northeast Range @ HOME
  • STORM - Girls Hockey (JV/V) vs. Hibbing @ Rukavina
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (JV/V) vs. Eveleth-Gilbert @ HOME
  • WKS - Boys BB (V) vs. Nashwauk-Keewatin @ Nashwauk-Keewatin
26
27
  • STORM - Boys Hockey (JV/V) vs. I-Falls @ Rukavina
  • STORM - Girls Hockey (JV/V) vs. Pine City @ Lake County Arena
28
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (JV/V) vs. Cook County @ HOME
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (JV/V) vs. Cook County @ HOME
  • WKS - Girls BB (JV/V) vs. Wrenshall @ Wrenshall
  • WKS - Boys BB (V) vs. Wrenshall @ Wrenshall HS
29
  • STORM - Girls Hockey (JV/V) vs. Minnehaha Academy @ Lake County Arena
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (JV/V) vs. International Falls @ HOME
30
31
  • THHS- Boys Basketball (Jr. High) @ Lincoln Park
  • THHS- Girls Basketball (Jr. High) vs. Lincoln Park @ HOME
  • STORM - Girls Hockey (JV/V) vs. Clqt-Esko-Cartlon @ Cloquet Area Rec. Center