1640 Hwy 2 Two Harbors, MN 55616 | Phone: (218) 834-8201

Student Registration

Student Registration – Please complete all 3 steps!

Lake Superior School District #381
1640 Hwy 2. Two Harbors, MN 55616
(218) 834-8201

Required Student Registration Forms
Parents: You may complete these forms online or you may request a paper copy of each of these forms from the district or building secretary. If you need assistance completing the forms, please contact the building secretary. Contact information for each building is listed below.

Step 1: Online Registration through Campus:

Step 2: Complete Additional Required Forms:

All Families must also complete the following two forms. Please complete one form per family for each of the links below:

Step 3: Apply for Meal Benefits:

  • Meal Benefits Application  (Use this link to fill out the application for educational benefits for free and reduced price school meals)

Additional Information:

School Contact Information, School Supply Lists and Student Handbooks:

Two Harbors High School: 1640 Hwy 2. Two Harbors, MN 55616 (218) 834-8201
Principal: Julie Benson jbenson@isd381.org 834-8201 X8202
Secretary: Ronnie Johnson rjohnson@isd381.org 834-8201 X8201

Minnehaha Elementary: 421 7th St. Two Harbors, MN 55616 (218) 834-8221
Principal: Brett Archer barcher@isd381.org 834-8221 X8402
Secretary: Jenny Falk jfalk@isd381.org 834-8221 X8401

William Kelley Schools: 137 Banks Blvd. Silver Bay, MN 55614 (218) 226-4437
Principal: Joe Nicklay jnicklay@isd381.org 226-4437 X8101
Secretary: Jaime Hipple  jhipple@isd381.org 226-4437 X8102

Food Service Information:
Lake Superior School District Food Services At Lake Superior School District, we strive to provide nutritious meals every day and meet patterns established by the U.S. Department of Agriculture. School lunch menus include hot entrees, salads, sandwiches, vegetables, fruits, bread, milk and dessert items.  Food selections and items vary between elementary and secondary schools.

District Events

October 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • THHS- Football (V) @ Esko
  • WKS- Football (V) @ Carlton-Wrenshall
2
  • THHS- Volleyball Tournament (JV/V) @ HOME
  • WKS- Volleyball (5th/6th) Tournament @ Floodwood
  • WKS/THHS- Volleyball (V) Tournament @ THHS
  • THHS- Boys Soccer (V) @ Legacy Christian Academy
  • THHS- Girls Soccer (V) vs. DeLaSalle @ HOME
  • THHS- Boys Soccer (V) @ Forest Lake
3
4
  • WKS Homecoming week- Spirit Day
  • THHS- Volleyball (C/JV/V) @ Cook County
  • THHS- Boys Soccer (V) @ Duluth Marshall
  • WKS- Volleyball (JV/V) vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl @ HOME
  • THHS- Girls Soccer (V) @ Cloquet
5
  • WKS- Homecoming week - Neon Day
  • THHS- Swimming & Diving Conference Tournament (V) @ HOME
  • WKS/THHS- Cross Country @ Ely HS
  • THHS- Girls Soccer (V) vs. Mesabi East @ HOME
  • WKS- Volleyball (JH/C/JV/V) vs Cook County @ HOME
  • THHS- Volleyball (JV/V) vs. Floodwood @ HOME
6
  • THHS Flu Shot Clinic
  • WKS- Homecoming week - Western Day
7
  • MINN Flu Shot Clinic
  • WKS- Homecoming week - Tacky Tourist Day
  • WKS- Lax Lake Canoe Day
  • THHS- Boys Soccer (V) @ Mesabi East
  • WKS- Volleyball (C/JV/V) @ Moose Lake/Willow River
  • THHS- Football (C) vs. Duluth East @ HOME
  • THHS- Swimming & Diving (V) vs. Superior @ HOME
  • WKS- Volleyball (5th/6th) @ Cook County
  • WKS- Volleyball (JH) @ Ely HS
  • THHS- Volleyball (JV/V) vs. McGregor @ HOME
8
  • THHS- Football (V) vs. Pine City @ HOME
  • WKS- Football (V) vs. Cromwell-Wright @ HOME
9
  • WKS- Volleyball (5th/6th) Tournament @ Cherry HS
  • THHS- *Cancelled* Boys Soccer (V) @ Ashland
10
11
  • WKS- PTSO Meeting
  • THHS- Girls Soccer vs. North Lakes Academy @ HOME
  • WKS- Volleyball (JH) @ Ely
  • WKS- Volleyball (5th/6th) vs. Cook County @ HOME
  • THHS- Football (C) @ Hermantown
12
  • WKS/THHS- Cross Country Conference Tournament @ Pincushion
  • THHS- Football (Jr. High) @ Barnum
  • THHS- Swimming & Diving Meet (V) @ Lincoln Middle School
  • WKS- Volleyball (C/JV/V) vs. Barnum HS @ HOME
  • THHS- Volleyball (JV/V) @ Cromwell
13
  • WKS Flu shot clinic
  • THHS- Girls Soccer (V) @ Esko
14
  • THHS- UWS Honor Jazz Band
  • THHS- Football (Jr. High) vs. Hermantown @ HOME
  • WKS- Volleyball (JH) vs. North Star Acad. @ HOME
  • THHS- Volleyball (JV/V) vs. Wrenshall @ HOME
  • WKS- Volleyball @ Northeast Range
  • THHS- Boys Soccer (V) Sectional Tournament vs. Proctor @ Egerdahl Field
15
  • WKS- Football (7th/8th Gr.) @ HOME
  • THHS- Football vs. Hibbing @ Mountain Iron High School
  • WKS- Football (V) vs. Ogilvie @ HOME
16
  • THHS- Swimming & Diving Meet (V) @ Lincoln Middle School
17
18
  • MINNE- Picture Retakes
  • THHS- Football (C) vs. Hibbing @ THHS
  • THHS- Volleyball (C/JV/V) @ Eveleth-Gilbert
19
  • WKS/THHS- Cross Country @ Proctor
  • THHS- Football (Jr. High) vs. Rock Ridge @ Eveleth-Gilbert
  • THHS- Swimming & Diving Meet (V) @ Mesabi East High School
20
  • WKS- Football (V) @ Southridge HS
21
  • THHS- UWS Honor Band
  • WKS/THHS/MINN-MEA No School
22
23
24
25
26
27
  • MINNE- Just Kids Dental
  • WKS- Picture Day
28
  • MINNE- Just Kids Dental
  • WKS/THHS- Cross Country Sectionals @ Cloquet Country Club
29
30
31